Main Menu

Staff List 2021-2022

DCEA Leadership Team

  • Mr Peter Scutt - Head of School
  • Mr Luke Bullock - Associate Assistant Principal (Mathematics & Computing, Assessment)
  • Miss Hannah Duncan - Assistant Principal (Teaching & Learning, Curriculum, Professional Tutor & Cover)
  • Mrs Astrid Fox - Campus SENDCo
  • Miss Naomi Luckman - Assistant Principal (DSL & Pastoral)
  • Ms Samantha Heron - Associate Assistant Principal (English & MFL, CPD)

Wichelstowe Trinity Campus Leadership Team (WTLC)

  • Mrs Sharon Bishop - Head of School - Kingfisher
  • Mrs Mary Cox - Campus Advisory Headteacher
  • Ms Vickey Evans - Business Support Coordinator
  • Mrs Astrid Fox - Campus SENDCo
  • Mr Jeyson Quivetto - Estates Manager

DBAT Support

  • Mr Vaughan Davies - School Improvement Partner

Extended Leadership Team

  • Mrs Claire Hockin - Head of KS3 Science
  • Mr Richard Fouracre - HoF Sport and Enrichment
  • Mrs Siobhan Haynes - KS3 Progress Leader
  • Mrs Sarah Gallagher - HoF Humanities & SIAMS
  • Miss Emma Pickles - HoF Creative Arts

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Poppy Attwell - Art 
  • Mr Philip Bason - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Jessica Boulton - Humanities (Geography)
  • Mr Neil Bryars - Science
  • Miss Abigail Case - Science
  • Mr Stephen Chen - Mathematics
  • Mrs Amber Davies - Lead Numeracy Teacher
  • Mrs Laura Dossett - English & MFL
  • Ms Kirstyne Hodgson - Science
  • Mr Harry Holder - Music
  • Miss Cassie Newland - Dance & PE
  • Mr Matthew Oldroyd - MFL
  • Miss Amelia Price - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Georgia Robins - English
  • Mrs Claudia Stanley - MFL
  • Mr Richard Summers - DT
  • Miss Iffath Syeda - Maths
  • Mr Elliott Wray - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Emily Wright - Science

Inclusion Staff

  • Miss Jemima Douglas - HLTA
  • Mrs Tracy Fisher - HLTA
  • Mrs Shweta Fernades - TA
  • Mr Leon Foster - Wellbeing Support Assistant
  • Miss Michelle Loxley - HLTA
  • Mrs Kelly Mathews - DDSL & Student Support 
  • Mr Floyd Smith - Wellbeing Support Assistant

Support Staff

  • Richard Abrams - Technical Support
  • Gemma Cheal - VI Support
  • Melissa Covey-Dunmore - Site Assistant
  • Rachel Dominey Strange - SODEXO Manager
  • Carol Eleftherakis - MDSA and Admin Support
  • Terry Fernandes - Dataspire ICT Support
  • David Grimes - Estates Assistant 
  • Richard Howlett - Dataspire ICT Support
  • Laura Kewell - Lettings Assistant
  • Zuzana Kieberc - Site Assistant 
  • Miss Melissa May - Campus Support Assistant 
  • Kirsty Orchard - Deanery Kitchen Manager
  • Emma Porter - Deanery Kitchen
  • Eleanor Smith - Science Technician
  • Caroline Stout - Deanery Kitchen
  • Sharon Strange - MDSA and Admin Support
  • Kathy Tregelles - VI Support
  • Wendy Tilbury - Site Supervisor
  • Joanne Turner - Creative Arts Technician
  • Selena Wells - Site Assistant