Main Menu

Staff List 2021-2022

DCEA Leadership Team

  • Mr Peter Scutt - Headteacher
  • Mr Luke Bullock - Associate Assistant Principal (Mathematics & Computing, Assessment)
  • Mr Joe Dickens - Associate Assistant Principal (Engagement and Attitudes to Learning)
  • Miss Hannah Duncan - Assistant Principal (Teaching & Learning, Curriculum, Professional Tutor & Cover)
  • Mrs Astrid Fox - Campus SENDCo
  • Miss Naomi Luckman - Assistant Principal (DSL & Pastoral)
  • Ms Samantha Heron - Associate Assistant Principal (English & MFL, CPD)
  • Ms Elizabeth Main - Head of 6th Form

Wichelstowe Trinity Campus Leadership Team (WTLC)

  • Mrs Sharon Bishop - Head of School - Kingfisher
  • Mrs Mary Cox - Campus Advisory Headteacher
  • Mrs Astrid Fox - Campus SENDCo

DBAT Support

  • Mr Vaughan Davies - School Improvement Partner

Extended Leadership Team

  • Mrs Claire Hockin - Head of KS3 Science
  • Mr Richard Fouracre - HoF Sport and Enrichment
  • Mrs Siobhan Haynes - KS3 Progress Leader
  • Mrs Sarah Gallagher - HoF Humanities & SIAMS
  • Miss Emma Pickles - HoF Creative Arts

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Poppy Attwell - Art 
  • Mr Philip Bason - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Jessica Boulton - Humanities (Geography)
  • Mr Neil Bryars - Science
  • Miss Abigail Case - Science
  • Mr Stephen Chen - Mathematics
  • Mrs Amber Davies - Lead Numeracy Teacher
  • Mrs Laura Dossett - English & MFL
  • Miss Jemima Douglas - Music
  • Ms Kirstyne Hodgson - Science
  • Mrs Debora Matthews - Creative Arts
  • Miss Cassie Newland - Dance & PE
  • Mr Matthew Oldroyd - MFL
  • Miss Katie Phillips - Humanities (Geography)
  • Miss Amelia Price - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Georgia Robins - English
  • Mrs Claudia Stanley - MFL
  • Miss Iffath Syeda - Maths
  • Mr Elliott Wray - Humanities (History)
  • Miss Emily Wright - Science

Inclusion Staff

  • Ms Donna Brown - TA
  • Mrs Julie Eldon - TA
  • Mrs Paula Drewy - TA
  • Mrs Shweta Fernades - TA
  • Miss Michelle Loxley - HLTA
  • Mrs Kelly Mathews - DDSL & Student Support 

Support Staff

  • Michelle Bishop - Campus Coordinator 
  • Miss Samantha Coe - Associate Progress Leader
  • Gemma Cheal - VI Support
  • Rachel Dominey Strange - SODEXO Manager
  • Kyra Edgington - Associate Progress Leader
  • Carol Eleftherakis - MDSA
  • Terry Fernandes - Dataspire ICT Support
  • David Grimes - Estates Assistant 
  • Laura Kewell - Lettings Manager
  • Melissa May - Campus Support Assistant 
  • Kirsty Orchard - Deanery Kitchen Manager
  • Emma Porter - Deanery Kitchen
  • Eleanor Smith - Science Technician
  • Caroline Stout - Deanery Kitchen
  • Sharon Strange - Campus Admin Support
  • Wendy Tilbury - Lettings Assistant
  • Tony Wells - Estates Manager
  • Anthony Wykes - Attendance Office and DDSL

For staff email addresses please click here